Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter, Multi-Dwelling Unit with RF-CATV Overlay, Fiber Optical Media Converter Onaccess 2022 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FE/GE MC_Media Converter Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

FOB Price: US $60-85 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $60-85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
FTTx
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 2002
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • SFP Port: 2
  • Port Model: Dual Fiber/Single Fiber
  • Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • Managed Media Converter: 1000m, 10/100/1000base-X
  • Data: 10/100/1000m
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter
   

 
FirstMile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Overview
The OnAccess2002 family are dual 1000Base-X SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet managed media converters. By choosing different types of 1.25Gbps SFP modules, you can realize multiple media converter options such as multi-mode, single-mode, single-fiber, dual fiber , UTP cable and different reach etc...

 

Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Highlights
  • Two SFP ports, support multiple media converter options such as multi-mode, single-mode, single-fiber, dual fiber , UTP cable and different reach etc.
  • Support Proprietary OAM 
  • Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using special in-band OAM frame and not consuming any IP resource and link bandwidth
  • Link transparency to indicate "link down" from link partner, with LED display for immediate visual status of each port.
  •  Support dying gasp alarm for power failure on remote converter. 
  •  SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability.
  •  Remote Unit supports dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
  •  IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.
  •  Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
  •  Loopback mode to support loopback packet from center side to remote side.
  •  Remote Unit supports dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
 
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Optical InterfaceSFP slots
Power Input and ConsumptionDC 5V , < 4W
WeightRemote Unit: 400g ; Local Card: 100g
DimensionsRemote Unit: 125 x 91 x 29mm;    Local card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
Temperature0 ~ 65°C (Operating),  -10 ~ 70°C (Storage)
Humidity5~ 90% non-condensing

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
Firstmile 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
      +86-0755-26711799
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now