Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Ethernet Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022, 4 LAN Ports + 1 Pon Port 4ge Gpon ONU, Routed FTTH Home Gateway ONU Onaccess 444wr Series and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FE/GE MC_Media Converter Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022

Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022

FOB Price: US $60-85 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $60-85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
FTTx
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 2022
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • Power Consumption: <4W
  • Dimension: Remote Unit:125mm*91mm*29mm, Local Card:88mm*130mm
  • Storage Temperature: -10 Degree~70 Degree
  • Rate: Ge/Fe
  • Mode: Half/Full Duplex
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Power Supply: 5VDC
  • Weight: Remote Unit:400g, Local Card:100g
  • Operating Temperature: 0 Degree~65degree
  • Humidity: 5%~90% Non-Condensing
  • Support Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022
 
 
 
 
The OnAccess2022 family are GE/FE dual rate managed media converters. With the support of IEEE 802.3ah Ethernet OAM capabilities, together with the Remote Fault Detection mode, dying gasp function and the IP ping function, OnAccess 2022 offers quick fault reporting on the management platform and fast data path notification on the user side.
OnAccess2022S with 2x 100BaseFX/1000BaseX SFP slots supports multiple media converter options such as multi-mode, single-mode, single-fiber, dual fiber, UTP cable and different reach etc.
OnAccess2022T with 1x 100BaseFX/1000BaseX SFP slot and 1x10/100/1000BaseTX port are available with multi-mode, single-mode and single-fiber options with the 100BaseFX/1000Base-X SFP slot, while the UTP port supports programmable 10/100/1000 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with a software control UTP crossover switch option to eliminate the need for a crossover cable.

Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022

Features
  • Support IEEE 802.3ah OAM. 
  • Support dying gasp alarm for power failure on remote converter.
  • Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using special in-band OAM frame and not consuming any IP resource and link bandwidth. 
  •  Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
  • Link transparency to indicate "link down" from link partner, with LED display for immediate visual status of each port. 
  • SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability. 
  • IP ping function offers  fast data path notification on the user side.
  • Dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
Optical InterfaceSFP slot
Data rate100Mbps/1000Mbps
Duplex modeFull duplex
Electrical InterfaceConnectorRJ45
Data rate10/100/1000Mbps
Duplex modeHalf / Full duplex
CableUTP, Cat.5, 5e or higher
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3Z, IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3ah
Power Input and ConsumptionDC 5V , < 4W
WeightRemote Unit: 400g ; Local Card: 100g
DimensionsRemote Unit: 125 x 91 x 29mm;    Local card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
Temperature0 ~ 65°C (Operating),  -10°C to +70°C (Storage)
Humidity5~ 90% non-condensing
 
Available ModelTransceiver TypeAccessories
OnAccess 2022SRPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
OnAccess 2022TRPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
 
Available ModelTransceiver Type
OnAccess 2022SLPlease find the compatible SFP module informations in Appendix
OnAccess 2022TLPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
Ge/Fe Dual Rate Managed Media Converter with IEEE802. Ah Oam Support Onaccess 2022
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712428
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now