Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

High Density Gpon Olt, 4u Gpon Olt, 32 Ports Gpon Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt, G. Hn G. Now G. Fast VDSL2 Docsis Moca Rfrog Similar Eoc Master Eoc Slave, 10g Uplink 16 Ports Chassis Gpon Olt Complied with Itu-T Standard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GPON_FTTx 4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt

4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt

FOB Price: US $1,000-4,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-4,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess G9000-04P
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Humidity: 5~ 90% Non-Condensing
  • Usage: Gpon Olt
  • Dimension: 4u Chassisc
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: FTTH
  • Certification: CE
  • Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 65 Degree
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO9000,
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
4U Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt

Key Feature:

1.4U compact design, half-size serve slots
2.1+1 master control redundancy, 1+1power supply redundancy
3. Hot plug fan chassis, intelligent speed and temperature control
4.6slots, 2 main control cards, 4 line cards
5. Maximum support 32*GPON
6.1.6Tbps widely backplane capacity and smooth upgrade to 40G/100G
7. IPv4/IPv6 and MPLS hardware line speed forwarding
8. The whole power consumption less than 350W

Specification:

WAN port 

SFP Based

100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 

100Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm

SC/PC or LC/PC

Full duplex transmission

SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability

Support longer range based on clients' requirements

LAN ports
(In Switch Mode)

10/100Base-TX

RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX

Per port configurable to routing or bridging mode 

Ports managed independently

4 priority QoS queues per port

Configurable 802.1p and DSCP

VLAN tagging

LAN ports
(In Route Mode)

LAN-side management via web interface

Reset switch for factory default settings of LAN-side router settings

DHCP-server, NAT, IGMP (v2), UPnP

WAN-side of routed interface supports DHCP-client, PPPoE, L2TP, PPTP

IGMP Proxy

PPPoE passthrough 

Wireless LAN/WAN

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Provides 300Mbps transmission rate

Disabled / enabled / WPS active

2.400 ~ 2.483 5 GHz frequency band

Internal antennas

Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption

WPS registration button

Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID

Supports TxPower adjustment

Supports Wireless Client Access Control

Supports WDS Lazy mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode

Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)

Supports AP Discovery

VoIP ports

2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines

SIP-based Voice-over-IP

G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec

DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833/SIP info

Line Echo Cancellation  

Adaptive jitter buffer

Packet Loss Concealment

Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)

Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call

Management 

OnAccess View EMS

Web-based user interface (HTTP)

Firmware upgrade via TFTP

Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)

Support SNMP V1/V2c/V3

TR-069 support 

Applification

4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt

Warranty and Maintenance
  • Warranty for this Gpon Olt is 1 years
Technical Support
  • 7x24 hrs online service;
  • Fast email response;
  • Engineers offer both remote and on-site support if needed
Gpon Solution products

4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt
4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt

Company Introduction:

4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt
4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt



4u Chassis 32 Ports Gpon Ports High Density Gpon Olt



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now