Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Olt, Gpon Olt, Fiber Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High-Density Gpon Olt Gpon Ont, G. Hn G. Now G. Fast VDSL2 Docsis Moca Rfrog Similar Eoc Master Eoc Slave, 10g Uplink 16 Ports Chassis Gpon Olt Complied with Itu-T Standard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OLT(P2P)_FTTx High-Density Gpon Olt Gpon Ont

High-Density Gpon Olt Gpon Ont

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
GPON
19 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess G9000
  • Condition: New
  • Backplane Capacity: >1.6tbps
  • Outline Dimensions (Mm) (W*D*H): 442mm X 176mm X 420mm
  • Weight (in Maximum Configuration): <15kg
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Switching Capacity: 960gbps
  • Power Redundancy: Double AC, Double DC or AC+DC
  • Power Consumption: <300W
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO9000,
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

High-Density Gpon Olt Gpon Ont
  
 

High-Density Gpon OLT GPON ONT OnAccess G9000 Series

Key Feature
  • 4U compact design, half-size serve slots
  • 1+1 master control redundancy, 1+1power supply redundancy
  • Hot plug fan chassis, intelligent speed and temperature control
  • 6slots, 2 main control cards, 4 line cards
  • Maximum support 32*GPON
  • 1.6Tbps widely backplane capacity and smooth upgrade to 40G/100G
  • IPv4/IPv6 and MPLS hardware line speed forwarding
  • The whole power consumption less than 350W
 
OnAccess G9000 series are designed for high-density access switching integrated platform which combine multi-service and high-density 10G switching requirement. As the new generation of smart equipments for the telecommunications integrated access network, it could build GPON general platform and have the features of small size, huge capacity, high density and powerful performance, which could supply high quality sustainability solution for Broadband Access, Transmission of Mobile Data Base Station, CPN (Customer Premiss Network ), E-Commerce and so on.

 
ItemOnAccess G9000-04
Backplane capacity>1.6Tbps
Switching capacity960Gbps
Throughput(IPv4/IPv6)720Mpps
Number of slots6
Number of service board slots4
Service portGPON32*GPON
SWITCH96*GE,48*10GE
Redundancy design1+1 power redundancy
1+1 main control redundancy
Power supplyAC:90~260V,50~60Hz;
DC:-36V~-72V;
Power consumption≤300W
Outline dimensions (mm) (W*D*H)442mm×176mm×420mm
Weight (in maximum configuration)≤15kg
Environmental parameterWorking temperature:0°C~40°C
Storage temperature:-40°C~70°C
Relative humidity:10%~90%,no condensing
  Key Features
                           Attributes                                            OnAccess G9000 series
PON featuresGPON
  • Satisfy ITU-T standard
  • TR-101 compliant solution for FTTx OLT applications
  • High splitter rate, each PON port supports 128*ONU ,512*T-CONT
  • Maximum transmission distance of 60KM
  • Support uplink FEC, downlink FEC(Forward Error Correction)
  • Periodically update AES encryption
  • ONU identifier authentication :SN/PASSWD/SN+PASSWD
  • Bandwidth allocation mechanism
  • 4 types of T-CONT bandwidth
  • Static Bandwidth Allocation
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
  • Fiber link inspection
  • 4 types of TYPE A/B/C/D line protection mechanism
  • GPON feature parameter
  • 4096 port-IDs per GPON MAC (Downstream and Upstream)
  • 1024 Alloc-IDs per GPON MAC (Upstream)
L2 featuresMAC
  • MAC Black Hole
  • Port MAC Limit
  • MAC address limitation based on ONU
VLAN
  • 4K VLAN entries
  • Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLAN
  • Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)
  • VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark and VLAN Translate
  • Based on ONU service flow VLAN add, delete, replace
Spanning tree protocol
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)
  • ONU remote loop detecting alarm
Port
  • Bi-directional bandwidth control
  • Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
  • Port mirroring and traffic mirroring
Security featuresUser  security
  • IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
  • Port Isolation
  • MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration
  • IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication
  • TACACS+ authentification
  • DHCP anti-attack flood attack automatic suppression
  • ONU isolation control
Device security
  • Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP,Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack
  • SSHv2 Secure Shell
  • SNMP v3 encrypted management
  • Security IP login through Telnet
  • Hierarchical management and password protection of users
Network security
  • User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination
  • Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic
  • Dynamic ARP table-based binding
  • Supports IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
  • L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of user-defined packet
  • Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port
  • URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack
  • DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user's physical location
  • Plaintext authentication of OSPF\RIPv2 and BGPv4 packets and MD5 cryptograph authentication
IP routingIPv4
  • ARP Proxy
  • DHCP Relay
  • DHCP Server
  • Static route
  • Strategy route
  • Route policy
IPv6
  • ICMPv6
  • ICMPv6 redirection
  • DHCPv6
  • ACLv6
  • OSPFv3
  • RIPng
  • BGP4+
  • Configured Tunnel
  • ISATAP
  • 6to4 tunnel
  • IPv6 and IPv4 Tunnels
Service featuresACL
  • Standard and extended ACL
  • Time Range ACL
  • Packet filter providing filtering based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range, or invalid frame.
  • System supports concurrent identification at most 50 service traffic
  • Support packet filtration of L2~L7 even deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head
QoS
  • Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow
  • Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark
  • CAR(Committed Access Rate)\Traffic Shaping and flow statistics
  • Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow
  • Super queue scheduler based on port and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR.
  • Congestion avoid mechanism,including Tail-Drop and WRED
Multicast
  • IGMPv1/v2/v3
  • IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping
  • IGMP Filter
  • MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy
  • IGMP Fast leave
  • IGMP Proxy
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM
  • PIM-SMv6\PIM-DMv6\PIM-SSMv6
  • MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping
MPLS
  • L3 MPLS VPN
  • L2 VPN: VLL (Martini, Kompella)
  • MCE
  • MPLS OAM
ReliabilityLoop protection
  • EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)
  • Loopback-detection
Link protection
  • FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)
  • RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)
  • LACP (recover-time <10ms)
  • BFD
Device protection
  • VRRP host backup
  • Double fault-tolerant backup of host program and configuration files
  • 1+1 main control panel hot backup
  • 1+1 power hot backup
  • Fan redundancy
MaintenanceNetwork maintenance
  • Telnet-based statistics
  • RFC3176 sFlow
  • LLDP
  • 802.3ah Ethernet OAM
  • RFC 3164 BSD syslog Protocol
  • Ping and Traceroute
Device management
  • Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration
  • System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3
  • RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB
  • NTP(Network Time Protocol)
  • GN.LinkIIServer
  • NGBNView network management

Purchase Information
   Product nameProduct description
OnAccess G9000-046slots(4*service slots,2*main control slots,1*hot plug fan disk, no main control boards, no power supply)
FM01MSUA0OnAccess G9000-04, main control boards, FMEngine™ I switch routing engine
FM01PWR750A1OnAccess G9000,750W dual power supply module A1
FM01GP08MAOnAccess G9000,GPON service card,8*GPON SFP,8*1000BaseX SFP
FM01GS24SAOnAccess G9000, switch routing service card,24*1000BaseX SFP interface
FM01GT24SAOnAccess G9000, switch routing service card,24*10/100/1000BaseT interface
FM01SFP+08SAOnAccess G9000, switch routing service card,8*10GE SFP+10GE interface
SFP-GPON-LH20SFP GPON module (GEPON,1310nm R,1490nm T,20Km,SC)

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
High-Density Gpon Olt Gpon Ont
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
+86-0755-26711799       
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now