Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Home Gateway, FTTH, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gigabit FTTH Home Adapter with IPTV/VoIP/CATV/WiFi, Gigabit Media Converter with 1000 SFP Slot, Gigabit Optical Network Switch Onaccess S7000 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx Gigabit FTTH Home Adapter with IPTV/VoIP/CATV/WiFi

Gigabit FTTH Home Adapter with IPTV/VoIP/CATV/WiFi

FOB Price: US $120-240 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $120-240/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 45X
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Dimensions(Hxwxd): 213mm X 268mmx56mm
  • Power Supply: 12VDC
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Home Gateway
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 1.3kg
  • Power Dissipation: <6W
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Gigabit FTTH Router ONU WiFi Router with IPTV/VoIP/CATV/WiFi


The OnAccess 45x series advanced FTTH optical gateway with managed Layer 2 Ethernet services are developed for FTTH network based active Ethernet. They provide the demarcation point of the network and offer all the functions of Layer 2 residential gateway, including voice, CATV and wireless connectivity. They offer 100/1000Mbps dual-rate WAN port and 4 data LAN ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps each. Subscribers in the same area can be offered dedicated and differential bandwidth based on their individual requirements .


OnAccess 45x includes the following products:
OnAccess 451S/D OnAccess 452S/D OnAccess 454S/D OnAccess 455S/D
Optical dual rate 100baseFX or 1000baseX Ethernet WAN interface
 Four 10/100/1000Base-TX LAN ports for user interfaces
 Two FXS ports to connect two analog phones (optional)
 RF CATV overlay by High-Isolation WDM(optional)
 Built-in WiFi Access Point
 Fiber Termination Unit and Backup battery available
 Low power consumption solution
 Flexible management and provisioning through Web browser, CLI, Telnet, and SNMP
 Support for centralized management through OnAccess View EMS
Physical ParameterDimensions(HxWxD):  
213mm X 268mmX56mm W/ cover;  183mm X 268mmX56mm W/O cover
Weight: 1.3kg
Power Supply: 12VDC
Power dissipation: <6W
Operating Temp.  0~+60      Storage Temp. -10~+70
Relative humidity  5%~95% (non-condensing)
 
  Configuration Overview
WANLANWiFiCATVVoIP
ModelFiber, 100/1000MbpsPortsSpeed(Mbps)300Mbps40-870MHzPOTS ports
OnAccess 451SSingle, SC/PC or LC/PC4x10/100/1000Yes----
OnAccess 451DDual, LC/PC4x10/100/1000Yes----
OnAccess 452SSingle, SC/APC4x10/100/1000YesYes--
OnAccess 452DDual, SC/APC+ SC/PC or LC/PC4x10/100/1000YesYes--
OnAccess 454SSingle, SC/APC4x10/100/1000YesYesYes
OnAccess 454DDual, SC/APC+ SC/PC or LC/PC4x10/100/1000YesYesYes
OnAccess 455SSingle, SC/PC or LC/PC4x10/100/1000Yes--Yes
OnAccess 455DDual, LC/PC4x10/100/1000Yes--Yes
 
WAN portSFP Based
100/1000Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 
100/1000Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm
SC/PC or LC/PC or SC/APC (for Triple-Play models, single fiber version)
Full duplex transmission
SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability
Support longer range based on clients' requirements
LAN ports10/100/1000Base-TX
RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Ports managed independently
4 priority QoS queues per port
Configurable 802.1p and DSCP, priority-to-queue mapping
VLAN tagging, VLAN trunking supported
Up to 16 concurrent VLANS (15 per port)
IGMP snooping
WirelessIEEE 802.11b/g/n
Provides 300Mbps transmission rate
Disabled / enabled / WPS active
2.400 ~ 2.483 GHz frequency band
Internal antennas
Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption
WPS registration button
Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID
Supports TxPower adjustment
Supports Wireless Client Access Control
Supports WDS Lazy Mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode
Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)
Supports AP Discovery
VoIP ports2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines
SIP-based Voice-over-IP
G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec
DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833 /SIP info
Line Echo Cancellation  
Adaptive jitter buffer
Packet Loss Concealment
Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)
Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call
RF CATV Optical parameterSC/APC connector
Receive wavelength:  1260^1600nm
Optical input: -10dBm^+2dBm
Recommended input: -8dBm^0dBm
Electrical parameterCoaxial connector  F-female (IEC 16924)
RF impedance coaxial connector  75 Ω
RF frequency range  40 MHz- 870 MHz
Flatness  ± 1 dB
Return loss output  >=14 dB
C/N 47 dB @ -10 dBm input, OMI 5%/ch
CSO -65 dBc  (-5 dBm optical input)
CTB -65 dBc typical  (-5dBm optical input)
RF output level  80 - 90 dBµV  typical
(-10 dBm to +2 dBm, OMI 5%/ch)
Control and monitoringRemote enabling/disabling
Remote monitoring if input signal is valid  
Local monitoring if input signal is valid (LED indicator)
Orange Color:  -10dBm^-8dBm, 0dBm^+2dBm
Red Color: < -10dBm, > +2dBm
Management OnAccess View EMS
Web-based user interface (HTTP)
Firmware upgrade via TFTP
Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)
Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3
Telnet CLI
Reliability:
MTBF: >50,000 Hours
Company Profile

After-sales Service
5-year Warranty
We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.
Exchange & Return Policy
1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.
Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now