Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Ftth Router, Router, Router Ftth manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100Mbps Routed FTTH Router, G. Hn G. Now G. Fast VDSL2 Docsis Moca Rfrog Similar Eoc Master Eoc Slave, 10g Uplink 16 Ports Chassis Gpon Olt Complied with Itu-T Standard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx 100Mbps Routed FTTH Router

100Mbps Routed FTTH Router

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 34X
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Operate Temp: 0-60degree
  • Voltage: 12VDC
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: FTTX CPE
  • Certification: CE
  • Date: 100Mbps
  • Storage Temp: -10-70degree
  • Dimension: 213mm X 268mmx56mm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
Product Description
The OnAccess 34xR series advanced routed FTTH optical gateways are developed to enable managed Ethernet services on Layer 3. They provide the demarcation point of the network and offer all the functions of Layer 3 residential gateway, including routing, wireless connectivity, voice. It offers up to four(4) data ports of 100 Mbps each.

Feature:

1. Up to four Ethernet ports for user interfaces, which can operate in switched or routed mode
2. Two FXS ports to connect two analog phones (optional)
3. RF CATV overlay by high-Isolation WDM(optional)
4. Built-in WiFi Access Point
5. Fiber Termination Unit and Backup battery available
6. Low power consumption solution
7. Flexible management and provisioning through Web browser, CLI, Telnet, and SNMP
8. Support for centralized management through OnAccess View EMS


Standard

IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.1p (CoS)
IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.1Q (VLANs)
IEEE 802.3-2005 Clause 58IEEE 802.11b/g/n
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)
Administration Protocols
RFC 826 (ARP)RFC 1157 (SNMP)
CWMP(TR-069)RFC 1902 (SNMPv2)
RFC 2131/2132 (DHCP)RFC 1901 (Community based SNMPv2)
RFC1035/2782/2915 (DNS)RFC 2271 SNMPv3 Architecture
RFC 792 (ICMP)RFC 2573 (SNMPv3 Applications)
RFC 2236 (IGMP v2)RFC 2576 (Coexistence between SNMP V1, V2, V3)
RFC 791 (IPv4)RFC 1156 (TCP/IP MIB)
RFC 2616 (HTTP)RFC3164 (Syslog)
RFC 1350 (TFTP client)RFC 896 (Congestion control in IP/TCP network)
RFC 768 (UDP)RFC 1122 (Requirements for Internet Hosts)
RFC 793 (TCP)RFC 3046 (DHCP/BootP Relay)
RFC 2474 (Diffserv)RFC 1213 (MIB for Network Management of TCP/IP
Based internets (MIB II))
RFC 3350/3551/3711 (RTP)RFC2765 (Stateless IP/ICMP Translation Algorithm)
RFC 3605 (RTCP)
RFC 854 (Telnet)
VOIP Standards
ITU-T Q. 24 (DTMF)RFC 2976 (SIP info)
RFC 2833 (DTMF signaling)ITU-T G. 711/G. 723/ G. 726/G. 729, GSM
RFC 2327 (SDP)ITU-T G. 168 (IEC)
RFC 3261/3263/3264/3265/3311/3420/3489/3515/3581
/3842/3891/3892/4028 (SIP 2.0)


Physical Parameter
Dimensions(HxWxD): 174mm X 130mm X 33mm
Weight: 1.3kg
Power Supply: 12VDC
Power dissipation: <6W
Operating Temp. 0º C~+60º C Storage Temp. -10º C~+75º C
Relative humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
WAN port  SFP Based
100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 
100Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm
SC/PC or LC/PC
Full duplex transmission
SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability
Support longer range based on clients' requirements
LAN ports
(In Switch Mode)
10/100Base-TX
RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Per port configurable to routing or bridging mode 
Ports managed independently
4 priority QoS queues per port
Configurable 802.1p and DSCP
VLAN tagging
LAN ports
(In Route Mode)
LAN-side management via web interface
Reset switch for factory default settings of LAN-side router settings
DHCP-server, NAT, IGMP (v2), UPnP
WAN-side of routed interface supports DHCP-client, PPPoE, L2TP, PPTP
IGMP Proxy
PPPoE passthrough 
Wireless LAN/WAN IEEE 802.11b/g/n
Provides 300Mbps transmission rate
Disabled / enabled / WPS active
2.400 ~ 2.483 5 GHz frequency band
Internal antennas
Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption
WPS registration button
Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID
Supports TxPower adjustment
Supports Wireless Client Access Control
Supports WDS Lazy mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode
Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)
Supports AP Discovery
VoIP ports 2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines
SIP-based Voice-over-IP
G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec
DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833/SIP info
Line Echo Cancellation  
Adaptive jitter buffer
Packet Loss Concealment
Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)
Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call
Management  OnAccess View EMS
Web-based user interface (HTTP)
Firmware upgrade via TFTP
Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)
Support SNMP V1/V2c/V3
TR-069 support 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category