Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Gpon Olt, Gpon Ont, Gpon Onu manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4u SFP Gpon Olt Ont Equipment, 4 LAN Ports + 1 Pon Port 4ge Gpon ONU, Routed FTTH Home Gateway ONU Onaccess 444wr Series and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GPON_FTTx 4u SFP Gpon Olt Ont Equipment

4u SFP Gpon Olt Ont Equipment

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
GPON
19 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: G9000-4P
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 9kg
  • Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Trademark: firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Input Voltage: 48VDC or AC110-240V
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Pon Port: 32 Gpon Port
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
Product Description
4U 8 port Gpon OLT ONT Equipment

Feature:

1.4U compact design, half-size serve slots
2.1+1 master control redundancy,1+1power supply redundancy
3.Hot plug fan chassis, intelligent speed and temperature control
4.6slots,2 main control cards,4 line cards
5.Maximum support 32*GPON
6.1.6Tbps widely backplane capacity and smooth upgrade to 40G/100G
7.IPv4/IPv6 and MPLS hardware line speed forwarding
8.The whole power consumption less than 350W

4u SFP Gpon Olt Ont Equipment
4u SFP Gpon Olt Ont Equipment



Item
OnAccess G9000-04
Backplane capacity>1.6Tbps
Switching capacity960Gbps
Throughput(IPv4/IPv6)720Mpps
Number of slots6
Number of service board slots4
Service portGPON32*GPON
SWITCH96*GE,48*10GE
Redundancy design1+1 power redundancy
1+1 main control redundancy
Power supplyAC:90~260V,50~60Hz;
DC:-36V~-72V;
Power consumption≤300W
Outline dimensions (mm) (W*D*H)442mm×176mm×420mm
Weight (in maximum configuration)≤15kg
Environmental parameterWorking temperature:0°C~40°C
Storage temperature:-40°C~70°C
Relative humidity:10%~90%,no condensing
 
AttributesOnAccess G9000 series
PON featuresGPON
  1. Satisfy ITU-T standard
  2. TR-101 compliant solution for FTTx OLT applications
  3. High splitter rate, each PON port supports 128*ONU ,512*T-CONT
  4. Maximum transmission distance of 60KM
  5. Support uplink FEC, downlink FEC(Forward Error Correction)
  6. Periodically update AES encryption
  7. ONU identifier authentication :SN/PASSWD/SN+PASSWD
  8. Bandwidth allocation mechanism
  9. 4 types of T-CONT bandwidth
  10. Static Bandwidth Allocation
  11. Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
  12. Fiber link inspection
  13. 4 types of TYPE A/B/C/D line protection mechanism
  14. GPON feature parameter
  15. 4096 port-IDs per GPON MAC (Downstream and Upstream)
  16. 1024 Alloc-IDs per GPON MAC (Upstream)
L2 featuresMAC
  1. MAC Black Hole
  2. Port MAC Limit
  3. MAC address limitation based on ONU
VLAN
  1. 4K VLAN entries
  2. Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLAN
  3. Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)
  4. VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark and VLAN Translate
  5. GVRP
  6. Based on ONU service flow VLAN add, delete, replace
Spanning tree protocol
  1. IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
  2. IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  3. IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)
  4. ONU remote loop detecting alarm
Port
  1. Bi-directional bandwidth control
  2. Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
  3. Port mirroring and traffic mirroring
Security featuresUser  security
  1. Anti-ARP-spoofing
  2. Anti-ARP-flooding
  3. IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
  4. Port Isolation
  5. MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration
  6. IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication
  7. TACACS+ authentification
  8. dhcp anti-attack flood attack automatic suppression
  9. ONU isolation control
Device security
  1. Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP,Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack
  2. SSHv2 Secure Shell
  3. SNMP v3 encrypted management
  4. Security IP login through Telnet
  5. Hierarchical management and password protection of users
Network security
  1. User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination
  2. Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic
  3. Dynamic ARP table-based binding
  4. Supports IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
  5. L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of user-defined packet
  6. Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port
  7. URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack
  8. DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user's physical location
  9. Plaintext authentication of OSPF,RIPv2 and BGPv4 packets and MD5 cryptograph authentication
IP routingIPv4
  1. ARP Proxy
  2. DHCP Relay
  3. DHCP Server
  4. Static route
  5. RIPv1/v2
  6. OSPFv2
  7. BGPv4
  8. Strategy route
  9. Route policy
IPv6
  1. ICMPv6
  2. ICMPv6 redirection
  3. DHCPv6
  4. ACLv6
  5. OSPFv3
  6. RIPng
  7. BGP4+
  8. Configured Tunnel
  9. ISATAP
  10. 6to4 tunnel
  11. IPv6 and IPv4 Tunnels
Service featuresACL
  1. Standard and extended ACL
  2. Time Range ACL
  3. Packet filter providing filtering based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range, or invalid frame. System supports concurrent identification at most 50 service traffic
  4. Support packet filtration of L2~L7 even deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head
QoS
  1. Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow
  2. Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark
  3. CAR(Committed Access Rate),Traffic Shaping and flow statistics
  4. Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow
  5. Super queue scheduler based on port and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR.
  6. Congestion avoid mechanism,including Tail-Drop and WRED
Multicast
  1. IGMPv1/v2/v3
  2. IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping
  3. IGMP Filter
  4. MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy
  5. IGMP Fast leave
  6. IGMP Proxy
  7. PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM
  8. PIM-SMv6,PIM-DMv6,PIM-SSMv6
  9. MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping
MPLS
  1. L3 MPLS VPN
  2. L2 VPN: VLL (Martini, Kompella)
  3. MCE
  4. MPLS OAM
ReliabilityLoop protection
  1. EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)
  2. Loopback-detection
Link protection
  1. FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)
  2. RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)
  3. LACP (recover-time <10ms)
  4. BFD
Device protection
  1. VRRP host backup
  2. Double fault-tolerant backup of host program and configuration files
  3. 1+1 main control panel hot backup
  4. 1+1 power hot backup
  5. Fan redundancy
MaintenanceNetwork maintenance
  1. Telnet-based statistics
  2. RFC3176 sFlow
  3. LLDP
  4. 802.3ah Ethernet OAM
  5. RFC 3164 BSD syslog Protocol
  6. Ping and Traceroute
Device management
  1. Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration
  2. System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3
  3. RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB
  4. NTP(Network Time Protocol)
  5. GN.LinkII Server
  6. NGBNView network management
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now