Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

ONU, FTTH, Ont manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series, G. Hn G. Now G. Fast VDSL2 Docsis Moca Rfrog Similar Eoc Master Eoc Slave, 10g Uplink 16 Ports Chassis Gpon Olt Complied with Itu-T Standard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series

Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series

FOB Price: US $10-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
FTTx
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 44x/48x Series
  • Certification: CE
  • Model Number: Onaccess 44X/48xseries
  • VoIP Ports: 2 Rj11 FXS Pots Ports
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Home Gateway
  • Condition: New
  • Wireless: IEEE 802.11b/G/N
  • RF CATV: Sc/APC Connector
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series
 
  

 

Triple play ONT 100Mbps FTTH CPE  Gateway

 

OnAccess 44x Series   

OnAccess 48x Series
Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series

OnAccess 44x and 48x series include the following products:

OnAccess 441S/D

OnAccess 442S/D

OnAccess 444S/D

OnAccess 445S/D

OnAccess 481S/D

OnAccess 482S/D

OnAccess 484S/D

OnAccess 485S/D
 

 Overview

The OnAccess 44x/48x series advanced FTTH optical gateway with managed Layer 2 Ethernet services are developed for FTTH network based active Ethernet. They provide the demarcation point of the network and offer all the functions of Layer 2 residential gateway, including voice, CATV and wireless connectivity. It offers up to eight(8) data ports of 10/100 Mbps each.


Ethernet Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.1D (STP)

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

IEEE 802.3-2005 Clause 58

IEEE 802.1p (CoS)

IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

IEEE 802.1X (Security)

 

Administration Protocols

RFC 826 (ARP)

RFC 1157 (SNMP)

RFC 2131/2132 (DHCP)

RFC 1902 (SNMPv2)

RFC1035/2782/2915 (DNS)

RFC 1901 (Community based SNMPv2)

RFC 792 (ICMP)

RFC 2271 SNMPv3 Architecture

RFC 2236 (IGMP v2)

RFC 2573 (SNMPv3 Applications)

RFC 791 (IPv4)

RFC 2576 (Coexistence between SNMP V1, V2, V3)

RFC 1350 (TFTP client)

RFC 2267 (Network Ingress Filtering)

RFC 768 (UDP)

RFC 1156 (TCP/IP MIB)

RFC 793 (TCP)

RFC3164 (Syslog)

RFC 2474 (Diffserv)

RFC 2819 (Remote Network Monitoring MIB (group 1,2,3,9))

RFC 3350/3551/3711 (RTP)

RFC 1757 (RMON (groups 1 2 3 and 9))

RFC 854 (Telnet)

RFC 1212 (Concise MIB definitions)

RFC 2616 (HTTP)

RFC 2618 (Radius Authentication Client MIB)

RFC 896 (Congestion control in IP/TCP network)

RFC 1213 (MIB for Network Management of TCP/IP based internets (MIB II))

RFC 2869bis (Radius Support for Extensible Authentication

RFC 2620 (Radius Accounting MIB)

 

 

VOIP Standards

 

ITU-T Q.24 (DTMF)

RFC 2976 (SIP info)

RFC 2833 (DTMF signaling)

ITU-T G.711/G.723/ G.726/G.729, GSM

RFC 2327 (SDP)

ITU-T G.168 (IEC)

RFC 3261/3263/3264/3265/3311/3420/3489/3515/3581/3842/3891/3892/4028 (SIP 2.0)

 

WAN port

SFP Based

100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm

100Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm

SC/PC or LC/PC or SC/APC (for Triple-play models, single fiber version)

Full duplex transmission

SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability

Support longer range based on clients' requirements

LAN ports

10/100Base-TX

RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX

Ports managed independently

4 priority QoS queues per port

Configurable 802.1p and DSCP, priority-to-queue mapping

VLAN tagging, VLAN trunking supported

Up to 64 concurrent VLANS

IGMP snooping

Wireless

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Provides 300Mbps transmission rate

Disabled / enabled / WPS active

2.400 ~ 2.483 GHz frequency band

Internal antennas

Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption

WPS registration button

Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID

Supports TxPower adjustment

Supports Wireless Client Access Control

Supports WDS Lazy Mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode

Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)

Supports AP Discovery

VoIP ports

2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines

SIP-based Voice-over-IP

G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec

DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833 /SIP info

Line Echo Cancellation 

Adaptive jitter buffer

Packet Loss Concealment

Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)

Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call

RF CATV

Optical parameter

SC/APC connector

Receive wavelength:  1260^1600nm

Optical input: -10dBm^+2dBm

Recommended input: -8dBm^0dBm

Electrical parameter

Coaxial connector  F-female (IEC 16924)

RF impedance coaxial connector  75 Ω

RF frequency range  40 MHz- 870 MHz

Flatness  ± 1 dB

Return loss output  >=14 dB

C/N 47 dB @ -10 dBm input, OMI 5%/ch

CSO -65 dBc  (-5 dBm optical input)

CTB -65 dBc typical  (-5dBm optical input)

RF output level  80 - 90 dBµV  typical

(-10 dBm to +2 dBm, OMI 5%/ch)

Control and monitoring

Remote enabling/disabling

Remote monitoring if input signal is valid 

Local monitoring if input signal is valid (LED indicator)

Orange Color:  -10dBm^-8dBm, 0dBm^+2dBm

Red Color: < -10dBm, > +2dBm

Management

OnAccess View EMS

Web-based user interface (HTTP)

Firmware upgrade via TFTP

Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)

Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3

Telnet CLI

Emission and Safety

CE approved

Safety: IEC EN 60950

Laser Safety: IEC EN 60825-1, Class 1 laser product

Emission: EN 55022, ClassB

Immunity: EN 55024

Physical Parameter

Dimensions(HxWxD): 

213mm X 268mmX56mm W/ cover;  183mm X 268mmX56mm W/O cover

Weight: 1.3kg

Power Supply: 12VDC

Power dissipation: <6W

Operating Temp.  0 °C ~ +60 °C       Storage Temp. -10 °C ~ +75 °C

Relative humidity  5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
Home Gateway FTTH Triple-Play 100Mbps Onaccess 44X/48X Series
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
+86-0755-26711799       
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now