Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Dual Rate Ethernet Fber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Managed Fiber Media Converter with Fast Ethernet Onaccess 201r, Gigabit Managed Optical Ethernet Switch Onaccess M7000, Managed 100m Ef Fast Ethernet Media Converter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FE/GE MC_Media Converter Managed Fiber Media Converter with Fast Ethernet Onaccess 201r

Managed Fiber Media Converter with Fast Ethernet Onaccess 201r

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
FTTx
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 201R
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Power Supply: 5VDC
  • Weight: Remote Unit:400g, Local Card:100g
  • Operating Temperature: -40 Degree~75degree
  • Humidity: 5%~90% Non-Condensing
  • Support Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Power Consumption: <4W
  • Dimension: 32mm X 77mm X 103mm
  • Storage Temperature: -40 Degree~85 Degree
  • Rate: Ge/Fe
  • Mode: Half/Full Duplex
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Managed Fiber Media Converter with Fast Ethernet Onaccess 201r
 
 

The OnAccess201R family are Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX managed media converters. They are available with multi-mode, single-mode and single-fiber options and with fixed fiber optic transceiver or SFP module. The UTP port supports programmable 10/100 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with a software control UTP crossover switch option to eliminate the need for a crossover cable. The Remote Fault Detection mode and dying gasp function offer quick fault reporting on the management platform, while the IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.

Features
 Support OAM sub-layer that conforms with TS-1000 specification 
 Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using in-band OAM frame and not consuming any  IP resource and link bandwidth.
 Link transparency to indicate the link down from link partner, with LED display for immediate visual status  of each port.
 Loopback mode to support loopback packet from center side to remote side..
 Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
 Support remote converter power dying gasp alarm.
 IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.
 UTP port supports programmable 10/100 Half or Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with crossover options. 
 SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability.
 Remote Unit supports dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.

Optical Interface
ConnectorSC(1X9) or SFP slot
Data rate100Mbps
Duplex modeFull duplex
FiberMM 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM 9/125μm
DistanceMM 2km, SM 20/40/60/80/120km,
BIDI 20/40/60/80km
wavelengthDual Fiber:
1310nm, 1550nm
BIDI: 1310Tx/1550Rx (type A), 1550Tx/1310Rx (type B)
Electrical InterfaceConnectorRJ45
Data rate10Mbps, 100Mpbs
Duplex modeHalf / Full duplex
Cable10Base-T Cat.3, 4, 5, UTP,
100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Power Input and ConsumptionDC 5V , < 4W
WeightRemote Unit: 400g ; Local Card: 100g
DimensionsRemote Unit: 125 x 91 x 29mm;    Local card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
Temperature-40 ~ 75°C (Operating),  -40°C to +85°C (Storage)
Humidity5~ 90% non-condensing

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
Managed Fiber Media Converter with Fast Ethernet Onaccess 201r
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
+86-0755-26711799       
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now