Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Ftth Cpe, Cpe Ftth, Cpe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100Mbps 1000Mbps Dual-Rate Switched FTTH CPE, Gpon Rgu Residential Gateway Unit with VoIP and CATV, FTTH Gpon Ont Olt with 4ge+WiFi+CATV Onaccess G600-04G-2V-W-TV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx 100Mbps 1000Mbps Dual-Rate Switched FTTH CPE

100Mbps 1000Mbps Dual-Rate Switched FTTH CPE

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 45X
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Operate Temp: 0-60degree
  • Voltage: 12VDC
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: FTTX CPE
  • Certification: CE,RoHS,ISO and So on
  • Date: 100/1000Mbps
  • Storage Temp: -10-70degree
  • Dimension: 213mm X 268mmx56mm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
Product Description
The OnAccess 45x series advanced FTTH optical gateway with managed Layer 2 Ethernet services are developed for FTTH network based active Ethernet. They provide the demarcation point of the network and offer all the functions of Layer 2 residential gateway, including voice, CATV and wireless connectivity. They offer 100/1000Mbps dual-rate WAN port and 4 data LAN ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps each. Subscribers in the same area can be offered dedicated and differential bandwidth based on their individual requirements.

Feature:

1. Optical dual rate 100baseFX or 1000baseX Ethernet WAN interface
2. Four 10/100/1000Base-TX LAN ports for user interfaces
2. Two FXS ports to connect two analog phones (optional)
3. RF CATV overlay by high-Isolation WDM(optional)
4. Built-in WiFi Access Point
5. Fiber Termination Unit and Backup battery available
6. Low power consumption solution
7. Flexible management and provisioning through Web browser, CLI, Telnet, and SNMP
8. Support for centralized management through OnAccess View EMS
.

Physic

1. Emission and SafetyCE approved
Safety: IEC EN 60950
Laser Safety: IEC EN 60825-1, Class 1 laser product
Emission: EN 55022, ClassB
Immunity: EN 55024

2. Physical ParameterDimensions(HxWxD): 213mm X 268mmX56mm W/ cover;
Weight: 1.3kg
Power Supply: 12VDC
Power dissipation: <6W
Operating Temp. 0º C~+60º C Storage Temp. -10º C~+75º C
Relative humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
WAN port SFP Based
100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 
100Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm
SC/PC or LC/PC or SC/APC (for Triple-play models, single fiber version)
Full duplex transmission
SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability
Support longer range based on clients' requirements
LAN ports 10/100Base-TX
RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Ports managed independently
4 priority QoS queues per port
Configurable 802.1p and DSCP, priority-to-queue mapping
VLAN tagging, VLAN trunking supported
Up to 64 concurrent VLANS 
IGMP snooping
Wireless  IEEE 802.11b/g/n
Provides 300Mbps transmission rate
Disabled / enabled / WPS active
2.400 ~ 2.483 GHz frequency band
Internal antennas
Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption
WPS registration button
Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID
Supports TxPower adjustment
Supports Wireless Client Access Control
Supports WDS Lazy Mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode
Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)
Supports AP Discovery
VoIP ports 2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines
SIP-based Voice-over-IP
G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec
DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833 /SIP info
Line Echo Cancellation  
Adaptive jitter buffer
Packet Loss Concealment
Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)
Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call
RF CATV  Optical parameter SC/APC connector
Receive wavelength:  1260^1600nm
Optical input: -10dBm^+2dBm
Recommended input: -8dBm^0dBm
Electrical parameter Coaxial connector  F-female (IEC 16924)
RF impedance coaxial connector  75 Ω
RF frequency range  40 MHz– 870 MHz
Flatness  ± 1 dB
Return loss output  >=14 dB
C/N 47 dB @ -10 dBm input, OMI 5%/ch
CSO -65 dBc  (-5 dBm optical input)
CTB -65 dBc typical  (-5dBm optical input)
RF output level  80 – 90 dBµV  typical
(-10 dBm to +2 dBm, OMI 5%/ch)
Control and monitoring Remote enabling/disabling
Remote monitoring if input signal is valid  
Local monitoring if input signal is valid (LED indicator)
Orange Color:  -10dBm^-8dBm, 0dBm^+2dBm
Red Color: < -10dBm, > +2dBm
Management  OnAccess View EMS
Web-based user interface (HTTP)
Firmware upgrade via TFTP
Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)
Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3
Telnet CLI
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category