Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Media Converter, Fe Media Converter, Media Converter Card manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fe Managed Media Converter Card, Multi-Dwelling Unit with RF-CATV Overlay, Fiber Optical Media Converter Onaccess 2022 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others_Media Converter Fe Managed Media Converter Card

Fe Managed Media Converter Card

FOB Price: US $50-60 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $50-60/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Port: 1X 10/100base-Tx
  • Weight: 10g
  • Dimension: 88mm X 130mm X 26mm
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Input Voltage: 48VDC
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Trademark: firstmile
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
FE Managed Media Converter Card

Overview

The OnAccess2001 family are Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX managed media converters. They are available with multi-mode, single-mode and single-fiber options and with fixed fiber optic transceiver or SFP module. The UTP port supports programmable 10/100 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with a software control UTP crossover switch option to eliminate the need for a crossover cable. The Remote Fault Detection mode and dying gasp function offer quick fault reporting on the management platform, while the IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.

Feature:
  •  Support OAM sub-layer that conforms with TS-1000 specification 
  •  Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using in-band OAM frame and not consuming any  IP resource and link bandwidth.
  •  Link transparency to indicate the link down from link partner, with LED display for immediate visual status  of each port.
  •  Loopback mode to support loopback packet from center side to remote side..
  •  Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
  •  Support remote converter power dying gasp alarm.
  •  IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.
  •  UTP port supports programmable 10/100 Half or Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with crossover options. 
  •  SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability.
  •  Remote Unit supports dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
Specification
Optical InterfaceConnectorSC(1X9) or SFP slot
Data rate100Mbps
Duplex modeFull duplex
FiberMM 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM 9/125μm
DistanceMM 2km, SM 20/40/60/80/120km,
BIDI 20/40/60/80km
wavelengthDual Fiber:
1310nm, 1550nm
BIDI: 1310Tx/1550Rx (type A), 1550Tx/1310Rx (type B)
Electrical InterfaceConnectorRJ45
Data rate10Mbps, 100Mpbs
Duplex modeHalf / Full duplex
Cable10Base-T Cat.3, 4, 5, UTP,
100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Power Input and ConsumptionDC 5V , < 4W
WeightRemote Unit: 400g ; Local Card: 100g
DimensionsRemote Unit: 125 x 91 x 29mm;    Local card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
Temperature0 ~ 65°C (Operating),  -10°C to +70°C (Storage)
Humidity5~ 90% non-condensing

Order Information
Available ModelTramsceiver TypeAccessories
OnAccess 2001R
 
0022km dual-fiber MMF 1310nm 5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
02020km dual-fiber SMF 1310nm 
04040km dual-fiber SMF 1310nm
08080km dual-fiber SMF 1550nm
120120km dual-fiber SMF 1550nm
20A20km BIDI SMF 1310nm
40A40km BIDI SMF 1310nm
60A60km BIDI SMF 1310nm
80A80km BIDI SMF 1310nm
OnAccess 2001R-SFPPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
 
Available ModelTransceiver Type
OnAccess 2001L
 
0022km dual-fiber MMF 1310nm 
02020km dual-fiber SMF 1310nm 
04040km dual-fiber SMF 1310nm
08080km dual-fiber SMF 1550nm
120120km dual-fiber SMF 1550nm
20B20km BIDI SMF 1550nm
40B40km BIDI SMF 1550nm
60B60km BIDI SMF 1550nm
80B80km BIDI SMF 1550nm
OnAccess 2001L-SFPPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix

Applification

Fe Managed Media Converter Card

Company Introduction:

Fe Managed Media Converter Card
Fe Managed Media Converter Card

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now