Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Poe Switch, Poe ONU, ONU Poe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch ONU, 4 LAN Ports + 1 Pon Port 4ge Gpon ONU, Routed FTTH Home Gateway ONU Onaccess 444wr Series and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch ONU

Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch ONU

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess G48xP
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Operate Temp: 0-60degree
  • Voltage: 12VDC
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: FTTX CPE
  • Date: 100Mbps
  • Storage Temp: -10-70degree
  • Dimension: 213mm X 268mmx56mm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
The OnAccess G48xP CPE can provide up to eight(8) PSE+Fast Ethernet downlinks access interfaces ( up to 15watts per port) with 1x1000BaseX SFP uplink. OnAccess G48xP CPE can provide power supply for PD devices such as wireless Access Point, IP phone and surveillance camera, and etc. In addition, they also provide the demarcation point of the network and offer all the functions of Layer 2 residential gateway, including RF-CATV overlay.

Feature:
1. Up to eight(8) IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
2. WAN port support 1000Mbps
3. RF CATV overlay by high-Isolation WDM(optional)
4. Fiber Termination Unit available
5. Low power consumption solution
6. Flexible management and provisioning through Web browser, CLI, Telnet, and SNMP
7. Support for centralized management through OnAccess View EMS

Standard
IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.1p (CoS)
IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.1Q (VLANs)
IEEE 802.3-2005 Clause 58IEEE 802.11b/g/n
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)
Administration Protocols
RFC 826 (ARP)RFC 1157 (SNMP)
CWMP(TR-069)RFC 1902 (SNMPv2)
RFC 2131/2132 (DHCP)RFC 1901 (Community based SNMPv2)
RFC1035/2782/2915 (DNS)RFC 2271 SNMPv3 Architecture
RFC 792 (ICMP)RFC 2573 (SNMPv3 Applications)
RFC 2236 (IGMP v2)RFC 2576 (Coexistence between SNMP V1, V2, V3)
RFC 791 (IPv4)RFC 1156 (TCP/IP MIB)
RFC 2616 (HTTP)RFC3164 (Syslog)
RFC 1350 (TFTP client)RFC 896 (Congestion control in IP/TCP network)
RFC 768 (UDP)RFC 1122 (Requirements for Internet Hosts)
RFC 793 (TCP)RFC 3046 (DHCP/BootP Relay)
RFC 2474 (Diffserv)RFC 1213 (MIB for Network Management of TCP/IP
Based internets (MIB II))
RFC 3350/3551/3711 (RTP)RFC2765 (Stateless IP/ICMP Translation Algorithm)
RFC 3605 (RTCP)
RFC 854 (Telnet)
VOIP Standards
ITU-T Q. 24 (DTMF)RFC 2976 (SIP info)
RFC 2833 (DTMF signaling)ITU-T G. 711/G. 723/ G. 726/G. 729, GSM
RFC 2327 (SDP)ITU-T G. 168 (IEC)
RFC 3261/3263/3264/3265/3311/3420/3489/3515/3581
/3842/3891/3892/4028 (SIP 2.0)

Physical Parameter
Dimensions(HxWxD): 213mm X 268mmX56mm
Weight: 0.3kg
Power Supply: 12VDC
Power dissipation: <6W
Operating Temp. 0º C~+60º C Storage Temp. -10º C~+75º C
Relative humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
WAN portSFP Based
100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 
100Base-LX (dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm
SC/PC or LC/PC or SC/APC (for Triple-Play models, single fiber version)
Full duplex transmission
SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability
Support longer range based on clients' requirements
LAN ports 
(PoE and Ethernet combo ports)
10/100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports, provide up to 15watts per port
RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Ports managed independently
4 priority QoS queues per port
Configurable 802.1p and DSCP, priority-to-queue mapping
VLAN tagging, VLAN trunking supported
Up to 64 concurrent VLANS 
IGMP snooping
RF CATV Optical parameterSC/APC connector
Receive wavelength:  1260^1600nm
Optical input: -10dBm^+2dBm
Recommended input: -8dBm^0dBm
Electrical parameterCoaxial connector  F-female (IEC 16924)
RF impedance coaxial connector  75 Ω
RF frequency range  40 MHz- 870 MHz
Flatness  ± 1 dB
Return loss output  >=14 dB
C/N 47 dB @ -10 dBm input, OMI 5%/ch
CSO -65 dBc  (-5 dBm optical input)
CTB -65 dBc typical  (-5dBm optical input)
RF output level  80 - 90 dBµV  typical
(-10 dBm to +2 dBm, OMI 5%/ch)
Control and monitoringRemote enabling/disabling
Remote monitoring if input signal is valid  
Local monitoring if input signal is valid (LED indicator)
Orange Color:  -10dBm^-8dBm, 0dBm^+2dBm
Red Color: < -10dBm, > +2dBm
Management OnAccess View EMS
Web-based user interface (HTTP)
Firmware upgrade via TFTP
Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)
Support SNMP V1/V2c/V3
Telnet CLI

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch ONU
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
      +86-0755-26711799
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now