Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Ethernet Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gigabit Media Converter with 1000 SFP Slot, Multi-Dwelling Unit with RF-CATV Overlay, Fiber Optical Media Converter Onaccess 2022 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FE/GE MC_Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter with 1000 SFP Slot

Gigabit Media Converter with 1000 SFP Slot

FOB Price: US $110-140 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $110-140/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess2042
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • Power Consumption: <4W
  • Dimension: Remote Unit:125mm*91mm*29mm, Local Card:88mm*130mm
  • Storage Temperature: -10 Degree~70 Degree
  • Rate: Ge/Fe
  • Mode: Half/Full Duplex
  • Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE
  • Power Supply: 5VDC
  • Weight: Remote Unit:400g, Local Card:100g
  • Operating Temperature: 0 Degree~65degree
  • Humidity: 5%~90% Non-Condensing
  • Support Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
The OnAccess2042 family are dual 1000Base-X SFP slot Gigabit Ethernet managed media converters. They support Jumbo frames of up to 10k bytes. By choosing different types of 1.25Gbps SFP modules, you can realize multiple media converter options such as multi-mode, single-mode, single-fiber, dual fiber, UTP cable and different reach etc. The remote unit OnAccess 2042R-3G can be applied in 3G stations because of its EMC Immunity design.

Features
  •  Two SFP ports, support multiple media converter options such as multi-mode, single-mode, single-fiber, dual fiber , UTP cable and different reach etc.
  •  Support Jumbo frames of up to 10k bytes
  •  Support Proprietary OAM 
  •  Remote converter configuration and status monitoring using special in-band OAM frame and not  consuming any IP resource and link bandwidth
  •  Link transparency to indicate the "link down" from link partner, with LED display for immediate visual status of each port.
  •  Support dying gasp alarm for power failure on remote converter.
  •  SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability.
  •  Remote Unit supports dual power supply option with power on/off alarm.
  •  IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.
  •  Programmable link fault pass-through (LFP) or remote fault detection (RFD) function.
  •  Loopback mode to support loopback packet from center side to remote side.
  •  EMC Immunity design
     
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Optical InterfaceSFP slots
Power Input and ConsumptionDC 5V , < 4W
WeightOnAccess 2042R: 400g;  OnAccess 2042R-3G:450g;  Local Card: 100g
DimensionsOnAccess 2042R: 125 x 91 x 29mm;  OnAccess 2042R-3G: 200 x 91 x 29mm;
Local card: 88mm x 130mm x 26mm
Temperature0 ~ 65°C (Operating),  -10°C to +70°C (Storage)
Humidity5~ 90% non-condensing









 
Available ModelTransceiver TypeAccessories
OnAccess 2042RPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
OnAccess 2042R-3GPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix5VDC /1.5A Power Adapter
A pair of mounting brackets
 
Available ModelTransceiver Type
OnAccess 2042LPlease find the compatible SFP module in Appendix
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Chenweiyou
*From:
To: Miss Chenweiyou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now