Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Gpon, Gpon Olt, Gpon Onu manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment, Gigabit Managed Optical Ethernet Switch Onaccess M7000, Managed 100m Ef Fast Ethernet Media Converter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GPON_FTTx FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment

FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: G6000/G9000
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Humidity: 5~ 90% Non-Condensing
  • Usage: FTTH,FTTB,FTTX
  • Specification: CE, RoHs, ISO9000,
  • Type: FTTH
  • Certification: CE
  • Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 65 Degree
  • Trademark: Firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
Product Description
FTTH gpon olt onu equipment

Feature


OLT:
OnAccess G6000-08P cassette OLT provides 8 downstream GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical port and 8 GE electrical ports, with an expansion slot, which can access 2 10GE SFP+ ports. The 1U height can be easy installed and maintained to save space. The OnAccess G6000-08P adopts the industrial advanced technology, with powerful Ethernet services and QoS feature, supporting SLA and DBA. The splitting ratio up to 1: 128, supporting different types of ONU in different networks, minimizing operators' investments.


FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment
FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment

FTTH Gpon Olt ONU Equipment
 

WAN port 

SFP Based

100Base-BX-U(BIDI): TX 1310nm, RX1490 or 1550nm 

100Base-LX(dual fiber): TX 1310nm, RX1310nm

SC/PC or LC/PC

Full duplex transmission

SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability

Support longer range based on clients' requirements

LAN ports
(In Switch Mode)

10/100Base-TX

RJ45 Connectors, Auto-negotiating speed, duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX

Per port configurable to routing or bridging mode 

Ports managed independently

4 priority QoS queues per port

Configurable 802.1p and DSCP

VLAN tagging

LAN ports
(In Route Mode)

LAN-side management via web interface

Reset switch for factory default settings of LAN-side router settings

DHCP-server, NAT, IGMP (v2), UPnP

WAN-side of routed interface supports DHCP-client, PPPoE, L2TP, PPTP

IGMP Proxy

PPPoE passthrough 

Wireless LAN/WAN

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Provides 300Mbps transmission rate

Disabled / enabled / WPS active

2.400 ~ 2.483 5 GHz frequency band

Internal antennas

Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption

WPS registration button

Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID

Supports TxPower adjustment

Supports Wireless Client Access Control

Supports WDS Lazy mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode

Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)

Supports AP Discovery

VoIP ports

2 RJ11 FXS POTS ports, 2 separate telephone lines

SIP-based Voice-over-IP

G.711 A-law, µ-law codec, G.726, G.723,G.729 codec, GSM codec

DTMF signaling in-band / RFC 2833/SIP info

Line Echo Cancellation  

Adaptive jitter buffer

Packet Loss Concealment

Caller ID support (DTMF / FSK)

Class 5 services: call forward, call hold /release, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way conference call

Management 

OnAccess View EMS

Web-based user interface (HTTP)

Firmware upgrade via TFTP

Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)

Support SNMP V1/V2c/V3

TR-069 support 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now