Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

ONU, Ont, Router manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr, G. Hn G. Now G. Fast VDSL2 Docsis Moca Rfrog Similar Eoc Master Eoc Slave, 10g Uplink 16 Ports Chassis Gpon Olt Complied with Itu-T Standard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CPE(P2P) _FTTx CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr

CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr

FOB Price: US $160-220 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $160-220/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 452WR
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Wan: 1*SFP 1000Mbps
  • WiFi: 300Mbps
  • Dimensions: 263mm X 183mm X 53mm Without Cover
  • Trademark: First Mile
  • Origin: China
  • Type: FTTH Router
  • Certification: CE
  • LAN: 4*1000Mbps
  • Antenna: External
  • Router: Yes
  • Weight: 1.3kg
  • Specification: 213mm X 268mmX56mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr
   
 


Overview

OnAccess45x Router Series is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for "triple play" services in the P2P (point to point) based FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network. It is a high-performance and cost-effective device supporting Ethernet-based data, CATV, VoIP (Voice over IP) and 802.11n WLAN services. The integrated 802.11n WLAN network offers users stable and reliable wireless connections for speed multimedia and data traffic.

CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr

OnAccess45x Router Series is also ready to serve packet television (IPTV) and VoD (Video on Demand) applications. It provides a wide transparent bandwidth to support CATV analog channels or a combination of analog and digital channels including HDTV broadcast. And it has an integrated VoIP function to support SIP-based telephony services.

Features

Management:

  • Web-based user interface (HTTP)
  • Quick Start Wizard
  • Configuration backup and restore
  • Firmware upgrade via TFTP
  • Management session time out
  • Three levels of user authorization (superuser, administrator and guest)
  • SFP internal ID and status monitoring capability 
  • syslog
  • Provides one reset button

Network:

  • Provides one SFP based 100Base-FX/1000base-X single mode fiber network WAN port with CATV overlay
  • Provides four 10/100/1000Mpbs auto-negotiation Ethernet LAN ports
  • Supports 802.3x flow control
  • Supports four LAN ports configuration
  • Maximum packet lengths up to 1522 (Default) / 2048 / 10240 bytes
  • Supports port aging timer configuration
  • Supports 802.1p, port-base, DiffServ QoS package classification with four priority queues
  • Supports SP and WRR Queue Scheduling Algorithm
  • High speed Layer 3 routing
  • Network Address Translation (NAT)
  • Supports Multi-VLAN
  • Supports DHCP Server and DHCP Option
  • Dynamic DNS
  • Supports NTP Client
  • Supports UPnP
  • IGMP Proxy V1/V2
  • Static NAT
  • Supports DMZ host
  • VPN Pass-through(IPSec/PPTP/L2TP)
  • Port Forward
  • Supports LLTD
  • Supports 802.1D STP
  • Address/IP/Port Filter   
  • Web URL/Host Filter
  • Content Filter
  • SPI (Stateful Packet Inspection) firewall
  • DoS (Denial of Service) Defense
  • WAN network interface support Fixed IP, DHCP Client, PPPoE, PPTP and L2TP

Wireless Access Point: 

  • Compatible with wireless IEEE802.11b, IEEE802.11g and IEEE 802.11n standard product
  • Provides 300Mbps transmission rates
  • Wireless Client List
  • Supports 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA1WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2PSK, WPAPSKWPA2PSK and 802.1X encryption methods
  • Supports Hidden SSID and Multiple SSID
  • Supports TxPower adjustment
  • Supports Wireless Client Access Control
  • Supports Wireless WAN.
  • Supports WDS Lazy mode, Bridge Mode and Repeater Mode
  • Supports WPS
  • Supports WMM (Wi-Fi Multimedia)
  • Supports AP Discovery

CATV (Only for OnAccess 452WR/454WR)

  • Wide 40 MHz ~ 860 MHz bandwidth supports CATV analog channels or a combination of analog and digital channels including HDTV broadcast
  • Excellent RF frequency and distortion characteristics for high linearity
  • Internal proprietary impedance match circuitry with one 75Ω coaxial-cable output port
  • High sensitivity of 75 or 88 dBuV RF output at -3dBm optical input
  • Single-mode fiber 
  • Wide range of optical input power of -8 ~ 0 dBm
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical input level, supply voltage, temperature and RF output level

Telephony with VoIP (Only for OnAccess 454WR/455WR)

  • Provides two RJ11 FXS POTS ports to provide VoIP telephony and services
  • Supports SIP V1 (RFC2543), V2 (RFC3261)
  • Carrier-grade voice quality with voice activity detection, comfortable noise generation and line echo cancellation
  • Full range of Class 5 services, such as caller ID display, call hold, call waiting, call forwarding and 3-way Conference call
  • Supports various voice CODECs and advanced voice features to ensure best voice quality

Technical Spec

Physical and Environmental: 

Optical Port OptionsOne 100/1000M WAN port, SFP-based
CATV optical power: -8 to 0 dBm 
LAN PortsFour RJ-45s, Automatic MDI/MDIX crossover for 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T ports.
IEEE 802.3u Auto-Negotiation support for automatic speed and duplex selection.
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX /1000BASE-T cable length up to 100 meters
Telephone PortsTwo RJ11 FXS POTS ports
(Only for OnAccess454WR/OnAccess455WR)
CATV
(Only for OnAccess452WR/OnAccess454WR)
Connector: F-type, 75Ω
Frequency: 40 ~ 860MHz
RF output > 75dBuV or 84dBuV @ -3dBm 
CNR > 50dB
CSO < -65dBc
CTB < -62dBc
Power SupplyDC12V using external adaptor
Power Consumption< 6 W
Operating Temperature0ºC~+50ºC 
Storage Temperature-20ºC~+85ºC
Humidity at 85 °C5%~95%
Size268mm X 213mm X 56mm with cover
263mm X 183mm X 53mm without cover
Weight1.3Kg
InstallationIndoor

Protocols and Standards:

  • IEEE802.3 10Base-TX Ethernet 
  • IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX fast Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX fast optical Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3ah 100Base-BX10 fast optical Ethernet(Single bi-directional fiber)
  • IEEE802.3z 
  • IEEE802.3x flow control
  • 802.1D STP
  • IEEE802.11 b/g/n
  • IEEE802.1x 
  • SIP v1 RFC2543 and SIP v2 RFC3261
  • G.711, G.723, G.726, G.729, GSM
  • TCP/IP, DHCP, RTP, RTCP, HTTP, NTP, IGMP, UPnP

Approvals:

SafetyEN60950
EmissionEN55022 1998 Class B, EN55011
ImmunityEN55024 1998, EN61000-4-3, EN61000-4-4, EN61000-4-5, EN61000-4-6, EN61000-4-11
ESDEN61000-4-2

Reliability:

MTBF: >50,000 Hours

Company Profile
CATV ONU Ont with CATV/WiFi Onaccess 452wr
After-sales Service

5-year Warranty

We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.

Exchange & Return Policy

1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.

Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Tel: +86-0755-26712408
+86-0755-26711799
Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now