Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Fiber Optic Converter, Fiber Converter, Ethernet Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Port Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter, 100Mbps FTTH Gateway Ethernet Switch CPE, FTTH Olt with 24fe 4ge Ports and CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FE/GE MC_Media Converter 4 Port Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter

4 Port Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter

FOB Price: US $60-85 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $60-85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess 2012
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Input Voltage: 5VDC
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Trademark: firstmile
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Certification: CE
  • Date Rate: 10/100/1000m
  • Weight: 200g
  • Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9000
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
4 Port Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter

The OnAccess 2004 managed Four SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is a new member of the modular OnAccess 200X product family.It provides four SFP ports for 1000BASE-X to 1000BASE-X conversion with a software control and configuration options.The OnAccess 2004 offers two different configuration options:Two isolated gigabit Ethernet ports with minimum bandwidth guarantee and service down time using Pseudo Automatic Protection Switch (PAPS), and three gigabit Ethernet ports sharing one gigabit Ethernet fiber link in multi-user environment.The Remote Fault Detection mode and dying gasp function offer quick fault reporting on the management platform, while the IP ping function offers the fast data path notification on the user side.

Product Highlights

IEEE 802.3 compatible 10BASE-T UTP or 100BASE-TX to Fast Ethernet fiber converter
Supports multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber with different reach option.
Protection function with minimum service bandwidth guarantee to reduce the network down time and to increase the reliability.
Offer two end-to-end GE links with true GE data through-put when both WAN side fibers are healthy
Hot-swappable with remote converter power dying gasp alarm
Support jumbo frame of up to 10K bytes
Logical port isolation to offer higher security
Up to three GE users share the same fiber in multi-user environment
SFP internal code and status monitoring
Wide Temperature models available with temperature range of 0 to +65º C
Dual power supply option with power on/off alarm

Power Supply
DC 5V/1.5A
Power Consumption:~6W

Physical and Environmental
Dimension:
Local plug-in card 88mm x 130mm x52mm
Remote unit 90mm x 135mm x 54mm  without mounting bracket

Weight:
Local plug-in card 200g
Remote unit 500g without power adaptor and mounting bracket

Operating temperature:0 ºC ~ 50 ºC
Storage temperature:-25 ºC ~ 85 ºC
Humidity:5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing

SFP Base Interface Options
SFP Module:Pease refer to Compatible SFP Module List for 1.25G SFP Series, 1.25G BIDI SFP Series and Copper SFP supported.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Duan Xiaoling
*From:
To: Miss Duan Xiaoling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now