Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd.

Ethernet Switch, Optical Switch, Access Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gigabit Managed Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 24 Downlink Ports, Ge/Fe Ge/Fe Dual Rate Ethernet Fber Media Converter, 10 Gigabit Metro Edd Ethernet Switch Ethernet Demarcation Device and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch Gigabit Managed Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 24 Downlink Ports

Gigabit Managed Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 24 Downlink Ports

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standards Carton Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OnAccess M7000
  • Certification: CE
  • Dimensions(Hxwxd): 44X440X297/267/186mm
  • Power Consumption: No More Than 45W
  • Specification: CE, FCC & ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 4.5 ~ 5kg
  • Trademark: FirstMile
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Versatile QoS Policies
The OnAccess M7000 series switches offer powerful hardware ACL capability. They can be classified based on the information about the L2-L4, such as the source MAC, destination MAC, IP protocol, source IP address, destination IP address, UDP/TCP port number and etc.
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support different priority criteria: DSCP priority, 802.1P priority; they also support the queue scheduling algorithms of Strict priority(SP) and Weighted Round Robin(WRR).
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support diversified flow-based QoS actions. Based on the ACL defined, the switches can perform the following QoS actions: rate limit, traffic shaping, traffic statistics, and priority marking.
 
Comprehensive Security
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support 802.1X authentication to identify users who attempt to access the network.
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support MAC address authentication. It controls accesses to a network through ports and MAC addresses. Furthermore, The OnAccess M7000 series switches can perform 802.1X authentication and MAC address-based authentication simultaneously.
MAC-IP-port binding allows a device to filter packets and thus enhancing security. With MAC-IP-port binding configured, a port checks whether the source MAC and IP addresses of an ingress packet is identical to the configured MAC-to-IP binding on the port. If so, it forwards the packet, otherwise, it discards the packet.
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support ARP detection to guard ARP spoofing. According to the ARP detection function, the switches check the validity of the ARP packets using the DHCP-Snooping table or the manually configured IP binding table. You can also set trusted ports. ARP packets coming from the trusted ports will not be checked, while those from other ports will be checked through the DHCP Snooping table or the manually configured IP binding table.
 
High Reliability
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support STP/RSTP/MSTP. These STP/RSTP features also support BPDU guard, Root guard and Edge-port. This feature can greatly improve network stability through the redundancy back-up and error tolerance capability.
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support LACP. It is a simple and inexpensive way to expand the bandwidth of a switch port and balance the traffic among all the ports in a link aggregation. Moreover, it enhances the connection reliability.
 
Management & maintainability
The OnAccess M7000 series switches support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 and RMON v1/2/3/9 groups of MIBs.
TheOnAccessM7000 series switches support OnAccess View EMS. The network administrator can manage several member switches through one command switch, and only the command switch needs a public network IP address. It can save public IP addresses and manage the network more efficiently.
ItemM7424FXM7424MXM7424SFPM7624
PortsUplink
2x10/100/1000BaseTX
2x 1000BaseX SFP slots
Downlink
24x100BaseFX
Console
RS232
Uplink
2x10/100/1000BaseTX
2x 1000BaseX SFP slots
Downlink
12x100BaseFX
12x10/100BaseTX
Console
RS232
Uplink
2x COMBO (2x10/100/1000BaseTX
+2x 100BaseFX/1000BaseX SFP slots)
2x 1000BaseX SFP slots
Downlink
24x100BaseFX SFP slots
Console
RS232
Uplink
2x 100BaseFX/1000BaseX  SFP slots
Downlink
24x10/100BaseTX
Console
RS232
Wire speed
switching
Store and forward mode: Non-blocking switching
Switch fabric:13Gbps
MAC addressSupport 8K MAC address
Support MAC address black hole
Support MAC address learning limit
VLANSupport port-based VLAN
Support 802.1Q VLAN (4K VLANs)
Support protocol-based VLAN
Support GVRP/GARP (Generic VLAN Registration Protocol)
Support MVR(Multicast VLAN Registration )
Support VLAN translation
Support VLAN VPN (QinQ)
Link aggregationSupport LACP
Support static link aggregation
Support up to 14 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group
Flow ControlSupport 802.3x in full duplex mode
Support back pressure in half duplex mode
LLDPDiscovery remote base on link layer
Port Loopback Detection(LBD)Auto shutdown individual ports upon fault signals
Auto-detection interval can be set
STP/RSTP/MSTPSupport STP/RSTP, Support MSTP
MulticastSupport IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3
Support MVR(Multicast VLAN Registration)
Support static multicast groups
DHCPSupport DHCP client
Support DHCP snooping
Support DHCP relay option82
Security featureSupport hierarchical management and password protection of users
Support IEEE 802.1X authentication
Support centralized MAC address based authentication
Support guest VLAN
Support port isolation 
Support IP + MAC + port binding
Support ARP detection
Support IP source check
QoS/ACLACLSupport traffic classification based on source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address,destination IP address, Layer 4 port, protocol type, VLAN, and so on
QoSFlow-based traffic rate limit
Support flow-based priority tag
Flow-based redirection of packets to another port
Flow-based traffic statistics
Support SP/WRR/SP+WRR queue scheduling
Support port mirroring
Support port traffic shaping
Support congestion avoidance and drop policies
Management and
maintenance
Support locally / remotely management via CLI,SNMP,Web and Telnet, Console port
Support Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) v1/v2/v3
Support Remote Monitoring (RMON) 1/2/3/9 groups of MIBs
Support OnAccess View EMS
Support system log, hierarchical alarms
Support SSH v2
Support power supply/fans/temperature of IC/ status detection and alarms
Support Debugging Information Output
Support remote maintenance through Telnet
 
ItemM7424FXM7424MXM7424SFPM7624
Dimensions(HxWxD)44x440x297mm44x440x267mm44x440x186mm
Weight5kg4.5kg
InterfaceUplink Optical ports: 1000BaseX SFP slot
Downlink Optical ports: 100Base FX (SC/PC connector)
Downlink RJ45 ports: 10/100Base TX auto negotiation
Console port: RS-232(RJ45 connector)
Power supplyRedundant dual inputs (AC or DC)
AC voltage range: 90 VAC to 264 VAC; 50 Hz or 60 Hz
DC voltage range: -36 V to -72 V
Power consumptionno more than 45wno more than 45wno more than 45wno more than 45w
Predicted MTBF65,000 hrs (25°C)
Operating Temp.0°C to 60°C
Storage Temp.-10°C to 70°C
Relative humidity5% to 90% (non-condensing)
 
Ethernet Protocal
IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.1D (STP)
IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.1w (RSTP)
IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.1s (MSTP)
IEEE 802.3ab (Gigabit Ethernet)IEEE 802.1Q (VLANs)
IEEE 802.3-2005 58/59IEEE 802.1Q(GVRP/GARP)
IEEE 802.1X (Security)IEEE 802.3ac (VLAN Tag Frame Extension
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)IEEE 802.1p (CoS)
IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation) 
Administration Protocol
RFC 826 (ARP)RFC 2819 (Remote Network Monitoring MIB (group 1,2,3,9))
RFC 1812 (IPv4)RFC 1757 (RMON (groups 1 2 3 and 9))
RFC 783 (TFTP)RFC 1157 (SNMP)
RFC 768 (UDP)RFC 1902 (SNMPv2)
RFC 791 (IP)RFC 1901 (Community based SNMPv2)
RFC 792 (ICMP)RFC 2271 SNMPv3 Architecture
RFC 793 (TCP)RFC 2573 (SNMPv3 Applications)
RFC 2474 (Diffserv)RFC 2576 (Coexistence between SNMP V1, V2, V3)
RFC 2131 (DHCP)RFC 854 (Telnet)
RFC 2362 (PIM-SM)RFC 896 (Congestion control in IP/TCP network)
RFC 2267 (Network Ingress Filtering)RFC 925 (Multi-LAN ARP/Proxy ARP)
RFC 1156 (TCP/IP MIB)RFC 1122 (Requirements for Internet Hosts)
RFC 1212 (Concise MIB definitions)RFC 2597 (Assured Forwarding PHB group (partial support))
RFC 1213 (MIB for Network Management of TCP/IP based internets (MIB II))RFC 2865 (Remote Authentication Dial In User Service)
RFC 2618 (Radius Authentication Client MIB)RFC 2869bis (Radius Support for Extensible Authentication
RFC 2620 (Radius Accounting MIB)RFC 3046 (DHCP/BootP Relay)
RFC2765 (Stateless IP/ICMP Translation Algorithm) 
Reliability:
MTBF: >50,000 Hours
Company Profile

After-sales Service
5-year Warranty
We want you to be fully satisfied with every item that you purchase from FirstMile. We provide 5-year warranty.
Exchange & Return Policy
1. Technical support hotline
Any technical related question you need to inquiry about during using products of FirstMile, please contact us.
Our technical support engineers will provide you with professional technical support.

2. Fast response
If you feedback equipment failure during product use, FirstMile will immediately respond to your requests and solve the failure in the shortest time.

Website: 
http://www.firstmile.hk/en/
http://shenzhenfirstmile.en.made-in-china.com/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wangliquan
*From:
To: Mr. Wangliquan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now